Administration Team Members Bell Schedule Campus Map Directions VHS Mission & Vision Hall of Fame VHS Alumni
Absences Bulldog Citizenship Dance Policy Dress Code PAWS Information Rule of 85 Teacher Change Policy
News & Events Counseling Staff College Information Scholarships & Financial Aid Graduation Requirements Testing Information Tutoring Information Transcript Request Academic Letters
College & Career Center Military Information Work Experience
Teacher Directory Teachers Teacher Resources District Resources PTC Scrip
Athletics Calendar Boy's Sports Co-Ed Sports Girl's Sports
Clubs Overview Clubs Cheer Squad Drill Team Grad Nite Link Crew Music Robotics Student Council The Bark Yearbook Photo Gallery Alumni Alumni Magazine Blood Drive GASS

Head Coach:

Corey Lee

Athletic Director:

Kay Nekota/Andrea Kamman

Athletic Phone:

(707) 453-6036

Principal :

Ed Santopadre

School Phone:

(707) 453-6065

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Colors:

Black, Orange & White

Badminton
Badminton.jpg

2015-2016 Badminton Tryouts

Tryouts will be held:

  • Monday, February 8th, 4:00 - 7:30 @ Jepson
  • Tuesday, February 9th, 4:00 - 6:00 @ Jepson
  • Wednesday, February 10th, 4:00 - 6:00 @ Jepson

There are specific dates and times within these days for specific girls. Please contact Corey Lee, Ana Farina, or Ariel Bowley for further clarification on which days and times you need to show up. 

Corey Lee - coreyl@vacavilleusd.org

Ana Farina - anaf@vacavilleusd.org

Ariel Bowley - arielb@vacavilleusd.org
 

2016 Girls Badminton Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Place

Time

Transport

Tuesday

Feb. 23*

Vallejo

Vallejo

3:30

C – 2:00

Thursday

Feb. 25*

American Canyon

American Canyon

4:00

C – 2:30

Friday

Feb. 26*

Benicia

Vacaville

4:00

 

Friday

March 4

Davis

Vacaville

4:00

 

Monday

March 7

Wood

Vacaville

4:00

 

Tuesday

March 8

Vintage

Vacaville

4:00

 

Thursday

March 10

Armijo

Armijo

4:00

C – 2:30

Monday

March 14

Vintage

Vintage

4:00

B – 2:30

Tuesday

March 15

Napa

Vacaville

4:00

 

Thursday

March 17

Rodriguez

Rodriguez

4:00

C – 2:30

Monday

April 4

Davis

Davis

4:00

B – 2:30

Tuesday

April 5

Armijo

Vacaville

4:00

 

Thursday

April 7

Napa

Napa

4:00

C – 2:30

Tuesday

April 12

Rodriguez

Vacaville

4:00

 

Thursday

April 14

Wood**

Wood

4:00

C – 2:50

Tuesday

April 19

Vintage

Vacaville

4:00

 

Thursday

April 21

Armijo

Armijo

4:00

C – 2:40

Monday

April 25

Davis

Vacaville

4:00

 

Tuesday

April 26

Napa

Vacaville

4:00

 

Thursday

April 28

Rodriguez***

Vacaville

4:00

 

Tuesday

May 3

Wood**

Wood

4:00

C: 2:50

Thursday

May 6

MEL Tournament

Vacaville

9:00-7:00

 

Friday

May 13

SJS Tournament

Bear Creek High

9:00 AM

C – 7:00

Saturday

May 14

SJS Tournament

Bear Creek High

9:00 AM

C – 7:00