Skip to main content

 Varsity Head Coach:

Stu Clary

Assistant Coaches:

 

JV Head Coach: 

 

Athletic Directors:

Fred Jones

Kay Nekota

Mike Papadopoulos

Chris Santopadre

Phone:

707-453-6034

Principal:

Ron Thomas

Colors:

Black-Orange-White

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Baseball

Baseball.png

2018 JV and Varsity Baseball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Out of class

Bus

Sat

Feb 17

Vacaville/Vallejo

Vallejo/Drake

Vacaville/Drake

Home (Jamboree/Scrimmage)

 

10:00

12:00

2:00

 

n/a

 

Wed

Feb 21

Vanden

Vanden (Scrimmage)

3:30

n/a

 

Sat

Feb 24

Acalanes

Vaca High

JV 11/Var 2

n/a

 

Wed

Feb 28

Franklin

Franklin HS (Elk Grove)

3:30

12:45

1:00

Sat

Mar 3

St. Ignatius

Fairmont Field (Pacifica)

JV 11/Var 2

n/a

 

Wed

March 7

Davis

Home

3:00

1:45

 

Thu

March 8

Woodcreek

Raley Field

JV 3:00

Var 6:30

1:00

n/a

 

Tue

March 13

Christian Brothers

CBHS (Sacramento)

4:00

1:45

2:00

Thu

March 15

Armijo

AHS (Fairfield)

4:00

2:30

 

Fri

March 16

Jesuit

JV – Vaca High

Varsity – Sac City

4:00

7:00

n/a

 

Tue

March 20

Napa

Home

4:00

2:45

 

Thu

March 22

Rodriguez

RHS (Fairfield)

4:00

2:30

 

Fri

March 23

Heritage

Home

4:00

2:45

 

Wed

March 28

Drake

Home

4:00

n/a

 

Tue

April 3

Vintage

Home

4:00

2:45

 

Thu

April 5

Wood

WCW

4:00

2:30

 

Tue

Apr 10

Armijo

Home

4:00

2:30

 

Thu

Apr 12

Armijo

AHS (Fairfield)

4:00

2:45

 

Fri

Apr 13

Benicia

BHS (Benicia)

4:00

2:00

2:15

Tue

Apr 17

Napa

NHS (Napa)

4:00

2:00

2:15

Thu

Apr 19

Napa

Home

4:00

2:45

 

Fri

Apr 20

Benicia

Home

4:00

2:30

 

Tue

Apr 24

Rodriguez

Home

4:00

2:15

 

Thu

Apr 26

Rodriguez

RHS (Fairfield)

4:00

2:30

 

Fri

April 27

Vanden

Vanden HS

4:00

2:30

 

Tue

May 1

Vintage

Vet’s Home (Yountville)

4:00

1:45

2:00

Thu

May 3

Vintage

Home

4:00

2:45

 

Tue

May 8

Wood

Home

4:00

2:45

 

Wed

May 9

Wood

WCW

4:00

2:30

 

 

2018 Frosh Baseball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

 

Out of class

Sat

Feb 17

Casa Grande

CGHS (Scrimmage)

???

N/A

Wed

Feb 21

Benicia

Vaca High (Scrimmage)

1:00

N/A

Sat

Feb 24

Acalanes

AHS (Lafayette)

11&2

N/A

Wed

Feb 28

Franklin

Vaca High

3:30

2:00

Sat

March 3

St. Ignatius

Vaca High

11&2

N/A

Wed

March 7

Davis

DHS (Davis)

3:30

2:00

Sat

March 10

Woodcreek

Vaca High

11&2

N/A

Tue

March 13

Christian Brothers

Vaca High

4:00

2:30

Sat

March 17

Jesuit

JHS (Carmichael)

11&2

N/A

Fri

March 23

Heritage

HHS (Brentwood)

4:00

1:30

Sat

March 24

Petaluma

Vaca High

11&2

N/A

Tue

March 27

Miramonte

Miramonte (Orinda)

4:30

2:30

Wed

March 28

Drake

DHS (San Anselmo)

4:00

1:30

Thu

March 29

Yuba City

YCHS (Yuba City)

4:00

N/A

Thu

April 5

Vintage

Vaca High

4:00

N/A

Fri

April 6

Vintage

Vet’s Home (Yountville)

4:00

N/A

Thu

April 12

Woodland

Vaca High

4:00

N/A

Fri

April 13

Benicia

Vaca High

4:00

N/A

Sat

April 14

St Mary’s

Vaca High

11&2

N/A

Tue

April 17

Rio Americano

RAHS (Carmichael)

4:00

1:45