Skip to main content

 Varsity Head Coach:

Duane Kamman

Varsity Assistant Coach:

Brad Kamman

JV Head Coach: 

Will Scavetta

JV Assistant Coach:

James Reed

Freshman Head Coach:

Ken Mewborn

Athletic Directors:

Fred Jones

Kay Nekota

Mike Papadopoulos

Chirs Santopadre

Phone:

707-453-6033

Principal:

Ron Thomas

Colors:

Black-Orange-White

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Basketball

Basketball.png

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

V/JV Times

Sat.

Nov. 18

Scrimmage (V, JV)

VHS/JEP

TBA

Mon.   

Nov. 27

River City  (V)

VHS

6/730

Thurs-Sat

Nov30-Dec2

@ Reno Tourney (V)

Reno

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Nov30-Dec2

@ Oakmont (JV)

Oakmont

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 5

@ Vallejo

Vallejo

4/5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 7-9

Honk Williams Tourney

VHS

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 7-9

@ Wood Tourney (JV)

Wood

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 12

Benicia

VHS

4/5:30/7

Wed.  

Dec. 13

@ Granite Bay

Granite Bay

4/5:30/7

Fri.

Dec. 15

Concord

VHS

4/5:30/7

Tues.

Dec. 19

@ Fairfield

Fairfield

530/7

Wed.-Fri.

Dec 27-29

Dixon Tourney

Dixon  

TBA

Thur.-Sat.

Dec 28-30

@ McClatchy Tourney (JV)

McClatchy

TBA

Tues.  

Jan. 2

@ Bella Vista

Bella Vista

4/5:30/7

Fri.     

Jan. 5

@ River City

River City

4/5:30/7

Tues.

Jan. 9

Heritage Brentwood

VHS

4/5:30/7

Fri.

Jan. 12

Armijo

VHS

5:30/7

Tues.

Jan. 16

Napa

VHS

4/5:30/7

Fri.

Jan.  19

@ Vintage

 Vintage

4/5:30/7

Tues.

Jan. 23

@ Rodriguez

Rodriguez

5:30/7

Fri. 

Jan. 26

Wood

VHS

4/5:30/7

Tues.

Jan. 30

@ Armijo

Armijo

5:30/7

Fri.

Feb. 2

@ Napa

Napa

5:30/7

**Tues.

Feb. 6

Vintage

VHS

5:30/7

Thurs.

Feb. 8

@ Wood

Wood

5:30/7

Tues.

Feb. 13

Rodriguez

VHS

5:30/7

Fri.

Feb. 16

Section Playoffs

TBA

TBA

2017-2018 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Sat.

Nov. 18

De La Salle Scrimmage (VHS)

4pm

Thur-Sat.

Nov. 30-Dec. 2

@ Del Campo Tourney

TBA

Tues.

Dec.  5

@ Vallejo

4:00

Fri.-Sat

Dec. 8-9

@ Dixon tourney

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 12

Benicia

 

Wed.

Dec. 13

@ Granite Bay

4:00

Fri.     

Dec. 15

Concord

4:00

Tues.

Dec. 19

@ Fairfield

4:00

Thurs.-Sat.   

Dec. 28-30

@ Mesa Tourney

TBA

Tues.    

Jan. 2

@ Bella Vista

4:00

Fri.   

Jan. 5

@ River City

4:00

Tues.

Jan 9

Heritage

4:00

Tues.   

Jan. 16

Napa

4:00

Fri.   

Jan. 19

@ Vintage

4:00

Fri. 

Jan. 26

Wood

4:00

For Boys Freshman Basketball Summer workout information:  Text Ken Mewborn at 707 718-7475