VHS Mission & Vision Hall of Fame Directions Campus Map Bell Schedule Administration Team Members VHS Alumni
Absences Rule of 85 PAWS Information Bulldog Citizenship Dance Policy Dress Code Teacher Change Policy
News & Events Counseling Staff College Information Scholarships & Financial Aid Graduation Requirements Testing Information Tutoring Information Transcript Request Academic Letters
College & Career Center Military Information Work Experience
Teacher Directory Teachers Teacher Resources District Resources PTC Scrip
Athletics Calendar Boy's Sports Co-Ed Sports Girl's Sports
Clubs Overview Clubs Alumni Magazine Blood Drive Cheer Squad Drill Team GASS Grad Nite Link Crew Music Photo Gallery Robotics Senior Information Student Council The Bark Yearbook

Head Coach: Justin Bassey

Asst. Coach: Dick Crawford/Cameron Smith

Athletic Director:

Fred Jones/Kay Nekota/Mike Papadopoulos/Chris Santopadre

Athletic Phone:

(707) 453-6036

Principal:

Ed Santopadre

School Phone:

(707) 453-6065

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Colors:

Black, Orange & White

Golf

Girls Golf.png

Girls Golf 2017

Ladies Summer Golf Practice begins on Thursday, June 15th at 12:00pm at Paradise Valley Golf Course.

 

All athletes must have physicals and athletic clearance consents turned in to practice. 

 

Visit athleticclearance.com to take of the physical portion dated after June 1st prior to practice beginning.   

 

Feel free to Contact Coach Justin Bassey, at justinb@vacavilleusd.org with any questions. 

 

Fall Schedule 2016

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIMES

TUE

08/23

COW VS ORANGE

WOODLAND

WILDHAWK (VAR)

DAVIS MUNI (JV)

TBA

330PM

THU

08/25

FREEDOM HIGH

SHADOW LAKES (VAR)

3PM

TUE

08/30

@LINCOLN

TURKEY CREEK (VAR)

330PM

WED

08/31

@FRANKLIN

BARTLEY CAVANNAH (JV)

330PM

WED

08/31

@PIONEER

WILD WINGS (VAR)

300PM

TUE

09/06

DAVIS

WILDHORSE (VAR)

330PM

WED

09/07

@VANDEN

CYPRESS (JV)

330PM

THU

 

09/08

@NAPA

@LODI

SILVERADO (VAR)

WOODRIDGE CC (JV)

330PM

3PM

MON

09/12

ROCKLIN TOURNAMENT

@VANDEN

DIAMOND OAKS (VAR)

CYPRESS (JV)

12PM

330PM

WED

09/14

@RODRIGUEZ

RANCHO SOLANO (VAR)

230PM

WED

09/14

@BENICIA

MARE ISLAND

330PM

THU

09/15

@VINTAGE

KENNEDY (VAR)

330PM

MON

09/19

@HILMAR TOURNAMENT

MICKE GROVE LINKS (JV)

ALL DAY

TUE

09/20

ARMIJO

PARADISE (VAR)

230PM

WED

09/21

ORANGE/COW

CACHE CREEK

2PM

THU

09/22

@WOOD

WOOD

CYPRESS (VAR)

PARADISE (JV)

330PM

330PM

TUE

09/27

MEL TOURNAMENT 1

YOUNTVILLE GC (VAR)

11AM

WED

09/28

@JESSE BETHEL

BLUE ROCK (JV)

330PM

THU

09/29

NAPA

PARADISE (VAR)

230PM

TUE

10/04

RODRIGUEZ

PARADISE (VAR)

230PM

WED

10/05

SIERRA TOURNAMENT

MANTECA MUNICIPAL (VAR)

8AM

THU

10/06

VINTAGE

PARADISE (VAR)

230PM

MON

10/10

TRACY TOURNAMENT

FREEDOM TOURNAMENT

TRACY CC (VAR)

SHADOW LAKES (JV)

ALL DAY

ALL DAY

TUE

10/11

@ARMIJO

PARADISE (VAR)

230PM

THU

10/13

WOOD

@WOOD

PARADISE(VAR)

CYPRESS (JV)

230PM

330PM

TUE

10/18

MEL TOURNEY 2

RANCHO SOLANO (VAR)

11AM

MON

10/24

SECTIONS

TBA (VAR)

ALL DAY

MON

10/31

MASTERS

RESERVE @SPANOS PARK (VAR)

 

MON

11/07

NOR CAL

 

 

TUE

11/15

STATE