VHS Mission & Vision Hall of Fame Directions Campus Map Bell Schedule Administration Team Members VHS Alumni
Absences Rule of 85 PAWS Information Bulldog Citizenship Dance Policy Dress Code Parking Teacher Change Policy
News & Events Counseling Staff College Information Scholarships & Financial Aid Graduation Requirements Testing Information Tutoring Information Transcript Request Academic Letters
College & Career Center Military Information Work Experience
Teacher Directory Teachers Teacher Resources District Resources PTC Scrip
Athletics Calendar Boy's Sports Co-Ed Sports Girl's Sports
Clubs Overview Clubs Alumni Magazine AVID Blood Drive Cheer Squad Drill Team Freshman Information GASS Grad Nite Link Crew Music Photo Gallery Robotics Senior Information Student Council The Bark Yearbook
Resources Foreign Language Resources Math Resources Science Resources Social Science Resources

Head Coach:

Bert Brown

JV Coach:

Haylie Holbein

Freshman Coach:

 

Athletic Director:

Kay Nekota

Phone Number:

707-453-6036

Principal:

Ed Santopadre

Colors:

Black-Orange-White

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Basketball

Girls Basketball.png

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

JV/V Times

Mon

Nov. 27

River City (Foundation) (V)

VHS

6

Weds

Nov. 29

@ VCS (JV/V)

VCS

3/6

Thurs-Sat

Nov. 30-Dec. 2

@ Wood Tournament (JV)

Wood

TBA

Tues

Dec. 5

Lower Lake (JV/V)

VHS

5:30/7

Weds

Dec. 6

Woodland (JV/V)

VHS

5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 7-9

@ Antioch

Antioch

TBA

Tues

Dec. 12

Vanden

Vanden

5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 14-16

@ Woodland Tournament (V)

Woodland

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 14-16

@ Bethel Tournament (JV)

Bethel

TBA

Mon

Dec. 18

@ Las Lomas (JV/V)

Las Lomas

5:30/7

Tues

Dec. 19

Acalanes (JV/V)

VHS

5:30/7

Fri

Dec. 22

TBA

TBA

TBA

Thurs

Jan. 4

Fairfield (JV/V)

Fairfield

5:30/7

Fri

Jan. 12

@Armijo

Armijo

5:30/7

Tues

Jan. 16

@ Napa

Napa

5:30/7

Fri

Jan. 19

Vintage

VHS

5:30/7

Tues

Jan. 23

Rodriguez

VHS

5:30/7

Thurs

Jan. 25

@ Wood

Wood

5:30/7

Tues

Jan. 30

Armijo

VHS

5:30/7

**Fri

Feb. 2

Napa

VHS

5:30/7

Tues

Feb. 6

@ Vintage

Vintage

5:30/7

Fri

Feb. 9

Wood

VHS

5:30/7

Tues.

Feb. 13

@ Rodriguez

Rodriguez

5:30/7

Fri

Feb. 16

Section Playoffs

TBA

TBA