VHS Mission & Vision Hall of Fame Directions Campus Map Bell Schedule Administration Team Members VHS Alumni
Absences Rule of 85 PAWS Information Bulldog Citizenship Dance Policy Dress Code Teacher Change Policy
News & Events Counseling Staff College Information Scholarships & Financial Aid Graduation Requirements Testing Information Tutoring Information Transcript Request Academic Letters
College & Career Center Military Information Work Experience
Teacher Directory Teachers Teacher Resources District Resources PTC Scrip
Athletics Calendar Boy's Sports Co-Ed Sports Girl's Sports
Clubs Overview Clubs Cheer Squad Drill Team Grad Nite Link Crew Music Robotics Student Council The Bark Yearbook Photo Gallery Alumni Magazine Blood Drive GASS

Head Coach: 

Drew Talton (Varsity)

Rich Weida (JV)

Athletic Director:

Fred Jones/Mike Papadopoulos/Kay Nekota/Chris Santopadre

Athletic Phone: 

(707) 453-6036

Principal:

Ed Santopadre

School Phone:  

(707) 453-6065

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Colors:

Black, Orange & White

Soccer

Girls Soccer

2016-2017 Girls Soccer Schedule

           

 

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

V/JV Times

Fri/Sat

12/2-12/3

Raider Cup Tourney-Junior Var.

@ River City High School

TBD

Monday

12/5

Davis High School

@ Davis

6:00/4:00

Tuesday

12/6

Elk Grove

HOME

6:30/4:45

Fri/Sat

12/9-12/10

Sierra High School Tournament-Varsity

@ Sierra High School

     (Manteca)

TBD

Tuesday

12/13

Franklin High School

@ Franklin High School

      (Elk Grove)

3:30/JV after Varsity

Wednesday

12/14

River City

@ River City High School

6:30/5:00

Tue/Wed/

Thur

12/27-12/29

Tri –City College Showcase-Varsity

@ San Ramon

TBD

Tuesday

01/10

Rodriguez

 HOME

6:30/4:45

Thursday

01/12

Vintage

@ Vintage High School

6:15/4:30

Tuesday

01/17

Armijo

 HOME

6:30/4:45

Thursday

01/19

Will C. Wood

@ Will C. Wood

5:45/4:00

Tuesday

01/24

Napa

HOME

6:30/4:45

Thursday

01/26

Rodriguez

@ Rodriguez

5:15/3:30

Tuesday

01/31

Vintage

 HOME

6:30/4:45

Thursday

02/02

Will C. Wood

 HOME

6:30/4:45

Tuesday

02/07

Armijo High School

@ Rodriguez High School

7:15/5:30

Thursday

02/09

Napa

@ Napa High School

6:15/4:30