Skip to main content

 Varsity Head Coach:

Duane Kamman

Varsity Assistant Coach:

Brad Kamman

JV Head Coach: 

Will Scavetta

JV Assistant Coach:

James Reed

Freshman Head Coach:

Ken Mewborn

Athletic Directors:

Fred Jones

Kay Nekota

Mike Papadopoulos

Chirs Santopadre

Phone:

707-453-6033

Principal:

Ron Thomas

Colors:

Black-Orange-White

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Basketball

Basketball.png

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

V/JV Times

Sat.

Nov. 10

Scrimmage (V, JV)

VHS/JEP

TBA

Mon.   

Nov. 19

Center  (V)

VHS

6/8

Wed.

Nov. 21

River city

VHS

4/5:30/7

Tue.

Nov. 27

Granite Bay

VHS

4/5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Nov29-Dec1

@ Reno Tourney (V)

Reno

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Nov29-Dec1

@ Oakmont (JV)

Oakmont

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 4

@ Napa

Napa

4/5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 6-8

Honk Williams Tourney

VHS

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 6-8

@ Wood Tourney (JV)

Wood

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 12

American Canyon

VHS

4/5:30/7

Tues.  

Dec. 18

@ Benicia

Benicia

4/5:30/7

Wed.-Fri.

Dec 26-28

@ Dixon Tourney

Dixon  

TBA

Thur.-Sat.

Dec 28-30

@ McClatchy Tourney (JV)

McClatchy

TBA

Wed.   

Jan. 2

Foothill of SAC

VHS

4/5:30/7

Fri.     

Jan. 4

@ Heritage

River City

4/5:30/7

Wed.  

Jan. 9

@ Armijo

Armijo

5:30/7

Fri.

Jan. 11

@ Vanden

Vanden

5:30/7

Wed.

Jan. 16

Fairfield

VHS

5:30/7

Fri.

Jan. 18

@ Wood

Wood

4/5:30/7

Wed.   

Jan. 23

Rodriguez

VHS

5:30/7

Fri

Jan. 25

Armijo

VHS

5:30/7

**Wed.

Jan. 30

Vanden

VHS

5:30/7

Fri.

Feb. 1

@ Fairfield

Fairfield

5:30/7

Wednesday

Feb. 6

@ Rodriguez

Wood

5:30/7

Fri.

Feb. 8

Wood

VHS

5:30/7

Fri.

Feb. 15

Section Playoffs

TBA

TBA

**Senior Night                                                                                                                                                     

2018-2019 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Sat.

Nov. 10

@ De La Salle Scrimmage

830 am

Wed.

Nov. 21

River City

4pm

Tues.

Nov. 27

Granite Bay

4pm

Thur-Sat.

Nov. 29-Dec. 1

@ Del Campo Tourney

TBA

Tues.

Dec.  4

@ Napa

4:00

Fri.-Sat

Dec. 7-8

@ Dixon tourney

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 11

American Canyon

4:00

Wed.

Dec. 18

@ Benicia

4:00

Thurs.-Sat.   

Dec. 26-28

@ Mesa Tourney

TBA

Wed.     

Jan. 2

Foothill (sac)

4:00

Fri.   

Jan. 4

@ Heritage

4:00

Wed.   

Jan 9

@ Wood

4:00

Wed.

Jan. 16

Wood

4:00

Fri.   

Jan. 18

@ Wood

4:00

Wed.   

Jan. 23

Wood

4:00

 

 

Head Freshman Coach:   Ken Mewborn

Assistant Coach:  Arthur Belzer, Mike Ritchey