Skip to main content

 Varsity Head Coach:

Duane Kamman

Varsity Assistant Coach:

Brad Kamman

JV Head Coach: 

Will Scavetta

JV Assistant Coach:

James Reed

Freshman Head Coach:

Mike Richey

Athletic Directors:

Fred Jones

Mike Papadopoulos

Chirs Santopadre

Stu Clary

Phone:

707-453-6033

Principal:

Ron Thomas

Colors:

Black-Orange-White

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Basketball

Basketball.png

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME

Sat.

Nov. 16

Scrimmage (V, JV)

VHS

TBA

Mon.

Nov. 25

@ Center (Foundation) (V)

Center

6/7:30

Wed.    

Nov. 27th

Christian Brothers

VHS

4/5:30/7

Tues.

Dec. 3

American Canyon

VHS

4/5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Dec 5-7

@ Oakmont  (JV)

There

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Dec 5-7

Wild West Shootout (Reno)

Reno

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 10

Foothill (SAC)

Home

4/5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 12-14

VHS Tourney (V)

VHS

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Dec. 12-14

@ Wood Tourney  (JV)

Wood

TBA

Tues.

Dec. 17

Napa

Home

4/5:30/7

Thurs-Sat

Dec 26-28

@ Dixon Tourney (V)

Dixon

TBA

Thurs-Sat

Dec 26-28

@ McClatchy Tourney (JV)

McClatchy

TBA

Wed.

Jan. 8

@ Granite Bay

Granite Bay

4/5:30/7

Fri.  

Jan. 10

Heritage

Home

4/5:30/7

Tues.

Jan. 14

Armijo

Home

5:30/7

Thurs

Jan. 16

Vanden

Home

5:30/7

Tues.

Jan.  21

@ Fairfield

There

5:30/7

Thurs.

Jan. 23

Wood

Home

4/5:30/7

Tues.  

Jan. 28

@ Rodriguez  

There

5:30/7

Thurs.  

Jan. 30

@ Armijo

 There

5:30/7

Tues.  

Feb. 4

@ Vanden

There

5:30/7

Thurs.  

Feb.  6

Fairfield

Home

5:30/7

Tues.

Feb. 11

Rodriguez

Home

5:30/7

Thurs.

Feb. 13

@ Wood

There

5:30/7

Tues.

Feb. 22

Section Playoffs

TBA

TBA

2019-2020 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Sat.

Nov. 16

De La Salle Scrimmage

330-5:00

Wed.    

Nov. 27

Christian Brothers  

4:00

Tues.

Dec. 3

American Canyon

4:00

Thur-Sat.

Dec. 5-7

@ Del Campo Tourney

TBA

Tues.

Dec.  10

Foot hill (SAC)

4:00

Fri-Sat.

Dec. 13-14

@ Dixon Tourney

TBA

Tues.  

Dec. 17

Napa

4:00

Thur-Sat.  

Dec. 26-28

@ Roseville Tourney

TBA

Wed.

Jan. 8

@ Granite Bay

4:00

Fri.    

Jan. 10

 Heritage

4:00

Thur.

Jan. 23

Wood. Home.

 

Fri.  

Jan. 24

@ Hiram Johnson

4:00

Wed. 

Jan . 29

@ Jesuit

5:00