Skip to main content
Girl's Sports Locker

Varsity Coach: 

Jordyn Adcock

JV Coach:   

Allison Loera

Frosh Coach:

Natalie Nordahl

Athletic Directors: 

Fred Jones

Mike Papadopoulos

Chris Santopadre

Stu Clary

Athletic Phone: 

(707) 453-6036

Principal:

Ron Thomas

School Phone:

(707) 453-6065

Mascot:

Bulldogs

Colors:

Black, Orange & White

Volleyball

Volleyball.png

Volleyball 2018

CONTACT INFO:

Varsity Coach Jordyn Adcock -  jordynadcock@gmail.com

JV Coach - Allison Loera

Freshmen Coach - Natalie Nordahl

 

Summer Program 2019

 

IMPORTANT DATES AND INFORMATION:

SUMMER PROGRAM BEGINNING JUNE 11th - JULY 2nd

 

FROSH PROGRAM:

2:30-5:30 on TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS

 

 

 

 

 PHYSICAL DATE

 

  • PHYSICAL AND EMERGENCY CARD MUST BE COMPLETED AND TURNED INTO THE FRONT OFFICE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE SUMMER PROGRAM AND TRYOUTS. YOU WILL NEED TO SUBMIT ONLINE- https://athleticclearance.com CLICK CA TO GET STARTED.

 

  • AT THIS TIME YOU MUST GET A PHYSICAL COMPLETED BY YOUR OWN PHYSICIAN. IT MUST BE DATED AFTER 5/1/19. MUST BE COMPLETED BY A PHYSICIAN NOT A CHIROPRACTOR.

 

AUGUST 5TH TRYOUTS BEGIN @ 12:00-2:00

  • TRYOUTS WILL RUN THE ENTIRE WEEK BUT TIMES ARE TBA AND WILL BE GIVEN ON AUG 5TH

 

CONTACT INFO:

Varsity Coach Jordyn Adcock

jordyna@vacavilleusd.org

 

Volleyball Schedule 2018

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME

Wed

Aug 15

Pioneer Varsity

Scrimmage

Pioneer

4:00

Thu

Aug 16

Vintage (F/JV/V)

Scrimmage

Vacaville

3:45 F/JV

5:00 V

Mon

Aug 20

Vacaville Christian (V)

Vacaville Christian

7:00

Tues

Aug 21

Davis (F/JV/V)

Davis

4:00

Fri

Aug 24

Woodland (F/JV/V)

Vacaville

4:00

Sat

Aug 25

Frosh Tourney

Vintage

TBA

Tues

Aug 28

Benicia (JV/V)

Frosh Scrimmage

Vacaville

Vacaville

5:00

4:00

Thurs

Aug 30

Vanden (JV/V/F)

Vanden

4:00

Tues

Sep 4

Armijo (JV/V)

(F)

Vacaville

4:00

Wed

Sep 5

Dixon (F/JV/V)

Dixon

4:00

Thurs

Sep 6

Fairfield (JV/V)

(F)

Fairfield

4:00

Sat

Sep 8

Davis Fall Classic (V)

Davis

TBA

Tues

Sep 11

Rodriguez (F/JV/V)

Vacaville

4:00

Thurs

Sep 13

Wood (F/JV/V)

Wood

4:00

Sat

Sep 15

Davis Classic (JV)

Davis

TBA

Tues

Sep 18

Vanden (F/JV/V)

Vacaville

4:00

Thurs

Sep 20

Armijo (JV/V)

 (F)

Armijo

4:00

 

Sat

Sep 22

Stockton Classic (F)

Stockton

TBA

Tues

Sep 25

Fairfield (JV/V)

(F)

Vacaville

4:00

Thurs

Sep 27

Rodriguez (JV/V)

Dixon (F)

Rodriguez

Vacaville 

4:00

4:00

Sat

Sep 29

Stockton Classic (JV)

Stockton 

TBA

Tues

Oct 2

Wood (F/JV/V)

Vacaville

4:00

Thurs

Oct 4

Vanden (JV/V/F)

Vanden 

4:00

Tues

Oct 9

Armijo (JV/V)

Davis (F)

Vacaville

5:00

4:00

Thurs

Oct 11

Fairfield (JV/V)

(F)

Fairfield

4:00

Sat

Oct 13

Stockton Classic (V)

Stockton

TBA

Tues

Oct 16

Rodriguez (F/JV/V)

Vacaville

4:00

Thurs

Oct 18

Wood (F/JV/V)

Wood

4:00

Mon

Oct 22

Section Playoffs

TBA